Gallery of Champions

Gallery of Champions

 

USYSA Nationals
"Under 19"
1981

CHAMPIONS
’62 D’Feeters

USYSA Nationals
"Under 19"
1986
Third Place
’67 D’Feeters

USYSA Nationals
"Under 17"
1996
Fourth Place
’79 D’Feeters

USASA Nationals
"Under 23"
1998
Third Place
U/23 D’Feeters

USASA Nationals
"Under 23"
1999
Second Place
U/23 D’Feeters

USYSA Nationals
"Under 16"
2000
Third Place
’84 D’Feeters

USASA Nationals
"Women’s Amateur"
2000
Second Place
Women’s Amateur

USYSA Nationals
"Under 17"
2001
Third Place
’84 D’Feeters

USASA Nationals
"Womens Amateur"
2004
Second Place
Women’s Amateur

USASA Nationals
"Women’s Amateur"
2008

CHAMPIONS
Women’s Amateur

USYSA Nationals
"Under 15"
2008
Third Place
’94 D’Feeters

USYSA Nationals
"Under 17"
2010
Third Place
’93 D’Feeters

USASA Nationals
"Under 23"
2010
Fourth Place
’91 D’Feeters

USASA Nationals
"Women’s Amateur"

2012
Third Place
D'FeetersTurbo

ECNL Nationals
"Under 16"
2013
Participant
’98 D’Feeters ECNL
ECNL Nationals
"Under 17"
2013
Participant
’97 D’Feeters ECNL
ECNL Nationals
"Under 15"
2015
Participant
’00 D’Feeters ECNL
 
 

"The First Championship Team of the D’Feeters Soccer Club"
D’Feeters Green - Under 19
1981 NTSSA State Cup Champions
1981 USYSA Region III Champions
1981 USYSA National Champions
Ray Sawtelle - Coach
Bob Ross - Assistant Coach

D’Feeters-Turbo - Women’s Amateur
2008 NTSSA State Cup Champions
2008 USASA National Cup Region III Champions
2008 USASA National Champions
Coach - Tina Flanders
 
’93 D’Feeters - Under 15
2008 NTSSA State Cup Champions
Coach - David Pfeil
Assistant Coach - Laura Pfeil
Assistant Coach - HG Doyle
 
’94 D’Feeters - Under 14
2008 USYSA Premier League Representative
2008 USYSA Southern Regionals Champions
Coach - Kim Colon
 
90 D’Feeters - Under 17
2007 NTSSA U/17 State Cup Champions
Coach - Hugh Bradford
Assistant Coach - Meagan Wilson
 
’95 D’Feeters - Under 12
2007 NTSSA U/12 State Cup Champions
Coach - Skip Scarfone
Assistant Coach - Jeff Pappas
Franc M’Bemba - Trainer
 
’96 D’Feeters - Under 11
2007 NTSSA U/11 State Cup Champions
Coach - Skip Scarfone
Assistant Coach - Jeff Pappas 
 
’93 D’Feeters - Under 12
2005 NTSSA U/12 State Cup Champions
Coach-David Pfeil
Assistant Coach-Laura Pfeil
Assistant Coach-Skip Scarfone
 
’90 D’Feeters - Under 15
2005 NTSSA U/15 State Cup Champions
Coach-Hugh Bradford
Assistant Coach-Jeff Pappas
 
’90 D’Feeters - Under 15
2005 Premier League West Champions
Coach-Hugh Bradford
Assistant Coach-Jeff Pappas
 
89 D’Feeters - Under 16
2005 Premier League West Champions
Coach-Bob Hogan
Assistant Coach-Stefani P. Webb
Assistant Coach - Cara Hunt
 
’86 D’Feeters - Under 17
2003 NTSSA Premier League West Champions
Coach-Hugh Bradford
Assistant Coach-Steve Woodward
 
’84 D’Feeters - Under 19
2003 NTSSA State Cup Champions
2003 USYSA Region III Semifinalist
Coach-Richard Maxey
Coach-Ramy Bidopia
 
’84 D’Feeters - Under 18
2002 NTSSA State Cup Champions
2002 USYSA Region III Semifinalist
Coach-Richard Maxey
Assistant Coach-Giampaulo Pedroso

 


D’Feeters Turbo - Women’s Amateur
2000 NTSSA State Cup Champions
2000 USASA Region III Champions
2000 USASA Nationals 2nd Place
2001 NTSSA State Cup Champions

 

 
’83 D’Feeters - Under 18
2001 NTSSA State Cup Champions
2001 USYSA Region III Finalist
Coach - Ramy Bidopia
Assistant Coach/Trainer - Carla Chin-Baker
Assistant Coach/Trainer - Jeff Pappas


’84 D’Feeters - Under 17
2001 NTSSA State Cup Champions
2001 USYSA Region III Champions
2001 USYSA National 4th Place
Coach-Richard Maxey

Assistant Coach-Carla Chin-Baker 

 
’84 D’Feeters - Under 16
2000 NTSSA State Cup Champions
2000 USYSA Region III Champions
2000 USYSA National 3rd Place
Coach-Richard Maxey
Assistant Coach-Carla Chin-Baker
 
’79 D’Feeters - Under 17
1996 State Cup Champions
1996 Regional Champions
1996 USYSA Nationals - 3rd Place
Coach - Laura Pfeil
Assistant Coach - David Pfeil
 
’78 D’Feeters - Under 19
1996 State Cup Champions
1996 Regional Finalist
Head Coach - Ramy Bidopia
Assistant Coach - Jeff Pappas